Sunday, July 26, 2009

pearl headbands =D

what better way to start a post with a gorgeous picture of MEEEEEEEEE! (in spongebob squarepants tone)

i did not edit this pic, i think its due to the lightning of my room that caused the pic to turn out like that.

at least it looked scary ;)

and who else other than me, can do the bunny teeth better? HAHA! even my grandma said so that i look like a bunny when i did this pose 0:)

after disappearing from the blogosphere(however you spell it), i'm back. i just don't bother to update my blog nowdays since i'm tired of bloggingggggg

i dont even know wth i wanna blog about. from now on, i'm gonna write about my life story, that's all :) no more gossipping about celebs in blog, gushing about hotties...

speaking of hotties, do you sometimes see cars which have black windows? well, i dont know how to explain it, but i know that the people inside the car can see you but you cannot see them. you can only see their......black windows.

i wish my dad could go install some of those black windows too! that way, whenever my dad's car stop at the traffic junction, i can peek at hotties without them noticing :P

OH YEAH! this reminds me. few days ago, we stopped at this traffic junction. at the left hand side, was this suzuki car and inside it was a bald guy. prolly in his early 30's. i dont know why, but his head look like its about to burst! (like a mad scientist)

so i kept on staring until he turned back and looked! GAH! i wanted to laugh out loud so badly that time! :X

even my mum was staring at him! LOL

okay, back to where i was before...um..no more bitching about people....

YEAH RIGHT. like i will never do that. sorry, i will still continue to do all of the above. :)

ANYWAY, i wonder why waitresses or WAITERS find it so hard to just listen to what we order -_- and MAKE IT COME OUT RIGHT.

i always always tell the waiters or waitresses never TO PUT garlic in my food, but they just stubbornly don't bother to write that down on their little notepad. i am a regular customer in this particular restaurant and i always tell the stupid short waitress NO GARLIC and guess what

OOOOOOOO~GARLIC in my dish! so yummmmmmmmmmmy!

and when i repeatedly tell them i don't want garlic, some of them would go

me: no gar....
waitress: ya ya..okok *shifts her eyes away*
me: *scolding vulgar words in my mind*

eat my shit!

something embarassing happened just now at I-Lotus. i went into the toilet to you know, do my deed :)

then when i came out , there's this cleaner...a woman. she gave me the "get-out-of-here-will-you" look. while i was fixing my hair, she took an air freshener can and sprayed it all over the cubicle i was in before.

SO EMBARASSING! gimme some face well you T_T she even flushed the toilet bowl right IN FRONT OF ME!

i wasn't very happy with her service, but honestly, we can't blame them i guess. they did a lot of work already in the past few hours so obviously they don't even have the mood to smile right?

hmm, to think back.....noone asked them to take this job anyway. like it, take it. dont like it, leave it :D

my pretty red bow


anyway, i got my lace tank top already and i *heart* it a lot! heh heh heh! it didnt cost me much too!

i love online shoppppppinggggg!

No comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for the comment! Much appreciated. Alternatively, you can inbox me at my FACEBOOK if you have some private questions you want to ask. :)

♥ Lilian