Tuesday, June 02, 2009

i'm feeling zebratic.


OOOOOOOOOOO! what's on your mind when you see this packages?

YEAPPPPPPP! I HAVE FINALLY RECEIVED THE ITEMS I ORDERED ONLINE! :D

wooots! i have been waiting the clothes for more than a month(urgh) and the headbands for two weeks!

i would defo recommend you the person who sell the headbands because she's very polite and efficient with her work. plus, she doesn't push you with the money which i find really awesome.

you won't like it if sellers keep pushing you and asking you for the money right? $__$

HEHEHE. once i got the packages from my dad, i quickly ripped them off and took everything out! i took the headbands out first because i was really keen on it..

well...what can i say? some weren't what i expected :(

anyway, here are the piccys of the headbands :)

the big bow headband

SO SAD T_____T it was smaller than i thought! i thought after receiving this, i could strike out "big bow headband" from my wishlist! i'm still on the hunt for a BIG BOW HEADBAND! i will continue to look for one and won't stop until i found one that suits my specifications! *GO GO GO*

i know Singapore sells a lot of them and they are HUGE indeed. ;)


i know what you guys are thinking..

GOLD? why gold man? so A-MAH!

well, i think its a very pretty gold coloured headband, besides, the colour is very striking..

OKAY OKAY! I admit, its the only colour left :P but i still love it okay!

i wanted red soooooooooooooooooo BADLY, but its sold out! i think red is more smexy looking than gold! its okay its okay, gold is DIVA-ISH! it makes you stand out from the crowd! besides, GOLD IS IN NOW, haven't you heard?

this is one of my favourite,


PRETTY EY? looks so mysterious and masquerade-y looking! :D

i love the flower!

again, its not what i expected because the flower is smaller in real life than in pictures.

lastly,



i love this tooooo!

HO-HO-HO!

so flowery looking! the braided part is very special and makes the headband look so unique! :D

that's all the headbands i ordered

from
http://babybedazzled.blogspot.com/

look! it has almost the same blogname as mich's blog!

i don't wanna show all the clothes 0:)

so i will just show one


the bunny is so CUTE! HAHAHAHA!

i'm satisfied with the clothes because they look quite simillar to the one in the pictures.

ANYWAY,

i'm sad :( cause i didn't get to go out with my friends yesterday! BOO-HOO! i wanted to go out SO BADLY with an intention that is....

to buy nail polish from FaceShop so i can paint my nails like this:

LOL!

yes, zebra stripes! they look damn hot like that! RAWWR~ i can imagine my nails looking like that 0:)

hehehe! i have never painted my nails before...wait, i did except in a transparent colour. but never in noticable colours! i think i'm gonna try this out during the holidays!

to-do-list!

TO BUY black and white nailpolish and some decorative bling blings ;)

woooohoo! i'm eager for the holidays, i hope i will have lots of things to do by then! did i mention that my grandmama(from dad's side) is coming over to stay with us for a few days?

*groans*

i have to act like a good girl again 0:) not that i'm not a good girl, its just that in their eyes, a good girl has to act lady-like in front of them, speak softly, not play computer too much and dress appropiately :)

hey, i do have all of the qualities above, right?

YEAH RIGHT.

oh. another thing added to my shopping list-

get a new pink mouse. my current mouse is dying, literally.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for the comment! Much appreciated. Alternatively, you can inbox me at my FACEBOOK if you have some private questions you want to ask. :)

♥ Lilian