Monday, April 27, 2009

me is feeling miserable. :(


i got a temporary tattoo! :D

GUESS WHICH ONE'S MINE?

doh. obviously i'm whiter than my brother so yeap, that hungry growling wolf one's mine!

I KNOW. IT LOOKS SOOOOOOOOO AWESOME AND WILD!

*rawwwrrr*

you can see some blood dripping out of its mouth! the other one which is in the form of a dragon is my brother's one.

ACTUALLY, NONE ARE MINE! HAHAHA XD

did i manage to convince you guys the stick on wolf tattoo's mine? NOT.

i like it but its too manly for me. i'm not that violent okay! 0:)

that one belongs to my *coughs* little brother who is currently studying in primary one. kids nowadays. tsk.

my dad even got himself a stick on tattoo! in the end, he cant remove it!

dad:
how to go meet Sokui uncle like this?

btw, Sokui uncle is a very standard person, unlike my dad who is super rough and un-gentlemanly. :)

AND NO SOKUI ISN'T JAPANESE!

i just dont know how to spell out his name.

our whole family each has a stick on tattoo! is my family cool or what? B)

this is mine! it looks cacat cause i didn't press it hard enough.

its a motif of a rose!

i wanted to show a more clearer pic of the rose tattoo but you can see my thigh hair! doesn't look very appealing to see right? you can still see some, but whatever.

while waiting my dad to fix the car, i snapped a picture of this.
i love my hello kitty pendant! ^o^

makeup sketches

anyway,this was yesterday's pictures.

my mascara was being very cooperative with me! :D

i hate my hair in here but i like the expression of my face!

BALLLOOOONS :)

i got that balloon from Concept, the computer shop. there were a lot of free stuffs there like drinks, oreo cookies, and yes, my brothers took 5 packets of drinks and 3 packets of oreo cookies! SO EMBARASSING! not to mention, they took a total of 5 balloons and play with them in the shop again!

thankfully, my parents bought something in the shop! imagine lah, if you are a worker there and a few annoying kids mess up the whole place without even buying anything, you wouldnt like it right?

the workers are friendly and the best thing is, they dont give those deathly stares. :)

i also saw one guy who was one of our instructors that teach us the national day dance moves! noo, not the skinny-looking one,its the short and chubby one! HAHAHA

hm, still not clear enough? well, michee said they look like those two guys from 101 dalmation. the evil partners of Cruella Devil, one short and fat and the other, tall and skinny.

sorry, only those who take part in the event will know.

AHH MEMORIES! once again, its such a pity that we cant be part of national day anymore! i wanna be form one again!



as you can see from my title, i dont feel very happy today.

i feel the need to express this out today! :(

HAIS.

why does it always happen?

when everything in your life is pretty much good, why must something or someone come and destroy it? isn't it weird? why can't it be good everytime? maybe not everytime, but sometimes will do!

if its not family problems, then its some school problems or some friends probs.

i'm sick of that. it just totally ruins the mood i'm having. i was in a super good mood today until that particularly someone *roll eyes* comes and ruin it.

i mean yeah, I'M WRONG! I KNOW I AM WRONG!

i admit it, happy? i will change for the better, yes i will, stop referring to me indirectly! its super embarassing and it hurts so much! stop showing that deathly ugly expression to me too!

I CANT STAND IT OKAY!

everyone have feelings okay! even you! if you want me to consider your feelings, then consider mine too! i dont even show you ugly faces then dont show it to me! i have never even be rude to you or anything so why are you treating me this way?

just tell it to me. if you dont like me or hate me or anything, say it to me!

DONT SHOW IT WITH YOUR ACTIONS. I FECKING HATE IT. WHAT I HATE THE MOST IS WHEN PEOPLE REFERS TO ME INDIRECTLY! THAT IS SO DAMN RUDE.

TELL IT TO ME. IS IT THAT HARD?

i will change. dont judge a person basely of what they committed before cause people change.

in the end, i'm the one who's still wrong and you're the one whose always right. when am i right anyway?

i feel so much better after letting this out.

i'm not those types of people who usually like to blurt out their feelings in blogs. however, its just that this time, i feel REALLY HURT and so, here comes all my feelings all compiled in one post.

one part's happy and the other's moody and sad.

i miss my grandmother so much right now. :'(

nah, that particular person DOESN'T read this blog.

but i hope he/she does.

cause once he/she know it, he/she will know how it feels to be referred indirectly. :)

to make this post less moody, here's a funny picture that i took from maria's facebook album for you guys to see!

No comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for the comment! Much appreciated. Alternatively, you can inbox me at my FACEBOOK if you have some private questions you want to ask. :)

♥ Lilian